CA_ENGINEER:95399
Engineering firm · San Francisco permit activity
Engineering firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1253
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
3
project records
Aug 2025 to Aug 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 3 projects involving Ca_engineer:95399
Recent projects involving this firm
Castro/Upper Market
Deferred submittal for pa# 202402296854 for organ cover. prioruty project as approved in pa#…
$1
Castro/Upper Market
Deferred submittal for pa# 202402296854 for organ lift. prioruty project as approved in pa#…
$1
Castro/Upper Market
Deferred submittal for pa# 202402296854 for production rigging. priority project as approved in…
$1
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Ca_engineer:95399 → start a 14-day trial
3 project records for Ca_engineer:95399: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: Castro/Upper Market · Aug 13, 2025
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Geography · by borough
Castro/Upper Market100%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Anderson Wasney Arch. | Architecture | 3 | |
| 1 | Protech Theatrical Services Incorporated | General contractor | 3 |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has CA_ENGINEER:95399 filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for CA_ENGINEER:95399 (Aug 2025 to Aug 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Where in San Francisco does CA_ENGINEER:95399 work?▾
100% of CA_ENGINEER:95399's tracked San Francisco projects are in Castro/Upper Market.
What is a typical CA_ENGINEER:95399 project worth?▾
Across the 3 tracked projects with a declared value, CA_ENGINEER:95399 averages $1 per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does CA_ENGINEER:95399 work with most often?▾
CA_ENGINEER:95399 most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Cody Anderson Wasney Arch., Protech Theatrical Services Incorporated. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is CA_ENGINEER:95399 an engineering firm?▾
CA_ENGINEER:95399 is listed as an engineering firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market