Axa Construction
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1493
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
6
project records
Apr 2025 to Apr 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
6 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 6 projects involving Axa Construction
Recent projects involving this firm
Portola
Fill lightwell(patio) along west property line for new bath on level 2 exterior property line…
$25K
Portola
Revision to pa# 202508213577: no skylight removal as it is a lightwell. lightwell to remain.…
$50K
Portola
Revision to pa # 202509125186: to document reconfiguration of level 1 habitable/conditioned…
$185K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Axa Construction → start a 14-day trial
6 project records for Axa Construction: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $1–$50K (median $25K)
Most recent filing: Portola · Apr 17, 2026
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
Apr 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Portola50%
Western Addition33%
Russian Hill17%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Id8bau | Architecture | 3 | |
| 2 | Dcg Inc | Architecture | 1 | |
| 3 | Design Consultants Group, Inc | Architecture | 1 | |
| 4 | Joe Win Con | Architecture | 1 | |
| None on shared filings. | ||||
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Axa Construction filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 6 San Francisco building-permit projects for Axa Construction (Apr 2025 to Apr 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Axa Construction work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Axa Construction's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Axa Construction work?▾
50% of Axa Construction's tracked San Francisco projects are in Portola.
What is a typical Axa Construction project worth?▾
Across the 9 tracked projects with a declared value, Axa Construction averages $30K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Axa Construction work with most often?▾
Axa Construction most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Id8bau, Dcg Inc, Design Consultants Group, Inc. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Axa Construction a general contractor?▾
Axa Construction is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market