PermitPipeline

B W H Builder Inc.

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#1669
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
4
project records
Apr 2025 to Jan 2026
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
4 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 4 projects involving B W H Builder
Recent projects involving this firm
West of Twin Peaks
Kitchen relocation and remodeling. add 1 new bath. propose 1 new electrical fireplace like for…
Jan 30, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$125K
Lone Mountain/USF
Replace all cabinets, counter tops. cabinets located at same area. renovate bathroom. keep an…
Jun 10, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$50K
Sunset/Parkside
Replacement of entire left side of sidings. use new 1" x 8" hidier siding to cover entire left…
Jun 6, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$27K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving B W H Builder → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $27K–$125K (median $50K) Most recent filing: West of Twin Peaks · Jan 30, 2026 0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
peak month

Project mix · by use

Residential100%

Geography · by borough

Lone Mountain/USF25%
Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside25%
Sunset/Parkside25%
West of Twin Peaks25%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1William LiangEngineering1
None on shared filings.
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has B W H Builder Inc. filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 4 San Francisco building-permit projects for B W H Builder Inc. (Apr 2025 to Jan 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does B W H Builder Inc. work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of B W H Builder Inc.'s projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does B W H Builder Inc. work?
25% of B W H Builder Inc.'s tracked San Francisco projects are in Lone Mountain/USF.
What is a typical B W H Builder Inc. project worth?
Across the 4 tracked projects with a declared value, B W H Builder Inc. averages $55K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does B W H Builder Inc. work with most often?
B W H Builder Inc. most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as William Liang. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is B W H Builder Inc. a general contractor?
B W H Builder Inc. is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market