Barragan Roofing
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#2002
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
3
project records
Jan 2025 to Nov 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 3 projects involving Barragan Roofing
Recent projects involving this firm
West of Twin Peaks
Reroofing -torch down, bitumen
$17K
Castro/Upper Market
Reroof w/hot work
$14K
Glen Park
Re-roofing with torch down
$14K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Barragan Roofing → start a 14-day trial
3 project records for Barragan Roofing: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: West of Twin Peaks · Nov 20, 2025
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Castro/Upper Market34%
Glen Park33%
West of Twin Peaks33%
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Barragan Roofing filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for Barragan Roofing (Jan 2025 to Nov 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Barragan Roofing work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Barragan Roofing's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Barragan Roofing work?▾
33% of Barragan Roofing's tracked San Francisco projects are in Castro/Upper Market.
What is a typical Barragan Roofing project worth?▾
Across the 3 tracked projects with a declared value, Barragan Roofing averages $15K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Is Barragan Roofing a general contractor?▾
Barragan Roofing is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market