Bayside Mechanical Inc
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1801
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
4
project records
Jul 2025 to Jul 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
4 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 4 projects involving Bayside Mechanical
Recent projects involving this firm
South of Market
Install a utility set exhaust fan & connect to 4 residential kitchen hoods below
$3K
South of Market
To comply with nov 202311778 install a utility set exhaust fan & connect to 4 residential…
$3K
South of Market
Install a utility set exhaust fan & connect to 4 residential kitchen hoods below
$3K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Bayside Mechanical → start a 14-day trial
4 project records for Bayside Mechanical: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $3K–$3K (median $3K)
Most recent filing: South of Market · Jul 29, 2025
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
South of Market100%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayside Mechanical | Architecture | 4 | |
| None on shared filings. | ||||
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Bayside Mechanical Inc filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 4 San Francisco building-permit projects for Bayside Mechanical Inc (Jul 2025 to Jul 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Bayside Mechanical Inc work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Bayside Mechanical Inc's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Bayside Mechanical Inc work?▾
100% of Bayside Mechanical Inc's tracked San Francisco projects are in South of Market.
What is a typical Bayside Mechanical Inc project worth?▾
Across the 4 tracked projects with a declared value, Bayside Mechanical Inc averages $3K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Bayside Mechanical Inc work with most often?▾
Bayside Mechanical Inc most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Bayside Mechanical. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Bayside Mechanical Inc a general contractor?▾
Bayside Mechanical Inc is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market