Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc
Architecture firm · San Francisco permit activity
Architecture firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#25
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
44
project records
Jan 2025 to Jul 2026
8/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
44 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 44 projects involving Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das
Recent projects involving this firm
Hayes Valley
Ref 202107134220-replacing bi directional amplifier to meet sfdt requirments
$21K
Tenderloin
14/fl- replacing bi directional amplifier to meet current sfdt guidelines. ref 201406128212
$25K
Hayes Valley
Ref 202107134220-replacing bi directional amplifier to meet sfdt requirments
$21K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das → start a 14-day trial
44 project records for Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $17K–$25K (median $20K)
Most recent filing: Hayes Valley · Jul 23, 2026
12 active · 11 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
12
active projects (last 90d)
11
newly observed (last 90d)
Jun 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Commercial24%
Residential76%
Geography · by borough
Bayview Hunters Point32%
Hayes Valley20%
Mission20%
Potrero Hill16%
Financial District/South Beach12%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luk And Associates | Engineering | 1 | |
| 2 | Schaub | Li | Architects | Architecture | 1 | |
| 3 | Urban Design Consulting Eng | Engineering | 1 | |
| 4 | IMEG | Engineering | 1 | |
| 1 | Nibbi Bros Assoc Inc. | General contractor | 1 | |
| 2 | B F P Fire Protection | General contractor | 1 |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 44 San Francisco building-permit projects for Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc (Jan 2025 to Jul 2026). 12 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 24% of Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc's projects are commercial and 76% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc work?▾
18% of Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc's tracked San Francisco projects are in Bayview Hunters Point.
What is a typical Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc project worth?▾
Across the 50 tracked projects with a declared value, Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc averages $2.4M per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc work with most often?▾
Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Luk And Associates, Nibbi Bros Assoc Inc., Schaub | Li | Architects. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc an architecture firm?▾
Bobcomm Llc Dba Pacific Das Llc is listed as an architecture firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market