PermitPipeline

Capital Electric

Architecture firm · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

Architecture firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#835
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
15
project records
Jan 2025 to Apr 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
15 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 15 projects involving Capital Electric
Recent projects involving this firm
Financial District/South Beach
Title 24 energy compliant electrical drawings to be added to building permit 202512081227
Apr 15, 2026 · otc alterations permit · Architect · 2 filings
$560K
Financial District/South Beach
8/f: permit ref# 202512091273 - deferred mech and electrical permit. mech: minor air…
Apr 15, 2026 · otc alterations permit · Architect · 5 filings
$6.9M
Financial District/South Beach
Title 24 energy compliant electrical drawings to be added to building permit 202512081227
Apr 15, 2026 · otc alterations permit · Engineer · 2 filings
$560K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Capital Electric → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $29K–$642K (median $134K) Most recent filing: Financial District/South Beach · Apr 15, 2026 0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
Apr 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Commercial100%

Geography · by borough

Financial District/South Beach93%
North Beach7%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1Acco Engineered SystemsArchitecture2
2Anderson, Rowe & Buckley Inc.Engineering2
3Fme ArchitectureArchitecture1
4Huntsman ArchitectsArchitecture1
5Innovative MechanicalEngineering1
1Peacock ConstructionGeneral contractor3
2E. J. Weber Elect.Co IncGeneral contractor2
3Novo Construction IncGeneral contractor2
4Siemans Building TechnologyGeneral contractor2
5Skyline ConstructionGeneral contractor2
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Capital Electric filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 15 San Francisco building-permit projects for Capital Electric (Jan 2025 to Apr 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Capital Electric work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 100% of Capital Electric's projects are commercial and 0% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Capital Electric work?
93% of Capital Electric's tracked San Francisco projects are in Financial District/South Beach.
What is a typical Capital Electric project worth?
Across the 40 tracked projects with a declared value, Capital Electric averages $277K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Capital Electric work with most often?
Capital Electric most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Peacock Construction, E. J. Weber Elect.Co Inc, Novo Construction Inc. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Capital Electric an architecture firm?
Capital Electric is listed as an architecture firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market