David D Kenl Construction Company Lp
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1988
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
3
project records
Aug 2025 to Mar 2026
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 3 projects involving David D Kenl Construction Company
Recent projects involving this firm
Inner Sunset
Remodel bathroom, replace tub for tub, replace sink and toilet, all like for like
$8K
Outer Richmond
Remodel kitchen and 1/2 bathroom on the 2/f, replce window in the kitchen, not street visible
$25K
Inner Sunset
Remodel bathroom in 1048 irving street unit
$18K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving David D Kenl Construction Company → start a 14-day trial
3 project records for David D Kenl Construction Company: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: Inner Sunset · Mar 18, 2026
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Inner Sunset67%
Outer Richmond33%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None on shared filings. | ||||
| 1 | Radiant Construction Company | General contractor | 1 | |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has David D Kenl Construction Company Lp filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for David D Kenl Construction Company Lp (Aug 2025 to Mar 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does David D Kenl Construction Company Lp work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of David D Kenl Construction Company Lp's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does David D Kenl Construction Company Lp work?▾
67% of David D Kenl Construction Company Lp's tracked San Francisco projects are in Inner Sunset.
What is a typical David D Kenl Construction Company Lp project worth?▾
Across the 3 tracked projects with a declared value, David D Kenl Construction Company Lp averages $17K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does David D Kenl Construction Company Lp work with most often?▾
David D Kenl Construction Company Lp most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Radiant Construction Company. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is David D Kenl Construction Company Lp a general contractor?▾
David D Kenl Construction Company Lp is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market