PermitPipeline

Epic Home Upgrades And Construction

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#965
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
6
project records
Jan 2025 to Jun 2026
2/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
6 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 6 projects involving Epic Home Upgrades And Construction
Recent projects involving this firm
Noe Valley
Reroof no hot works
Jun 23, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$17K
Mission
Re-roofing: shingle roof replacement of 11 sq tear off, replace wood as needed synthetic…
Apr 29, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$9K
Sunset/Parkside
Reroofing with hot works
Mar 19, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$8K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Epic Home Upgrades And Construction → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $8K–$10K (median $10K) Most recent filing: Noe Valley · Jun 23, 2026 1 active · 1 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
1
active projects (last 90d)
1
newly observed (last 90d)
Jun 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Residential100%

Geography · by borough

Mission33%
Sunset/Parkside33%
Noe Valley17%
Oceanview/Merced/Ingleside17%

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Epic Home Upgrades And Construction filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 6 San Francisco building-permit projects for Epic Home Upgrades And Construction (Jan 2025 to Jun 2026). 1 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Epic Home Upgrades And Construction work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Epic Home Upgrades And Construction's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Epic Home Upgrades And Construction work?
33% of Epic Home Upgrades And Construction's tracked San Francisco projects are in Mission.
What is a typical Epic Home Upgrades And Construction project worth?
Across the 6 tracked projects with a declared value, Epic Home Upgrades And Construction averages $10K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Is Epic Home Upgrades And Construction a general contractor?
Epic Home Upgrades And Construction is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market