Feldman Architecture
Architecture firm · San Francisco permit activity
Architecture firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#915
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
7
project records
Jan 2025 to Apr 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
7 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 7 projects involving Feldman Architecture
Recent projects involving this firm
Pacific Heights
Revision to pa 202501309342 install 2" underground fire service with backflow preventer for new…
$91K
Pacific Heights
The project is an infill addition of a new powder room and bar at level 2, w/ a new walkable…
$32K
Inner Richmond
Revsion 201802131144; (e) framing at main house roof to be demolished. (n) roof to be rebuilt…
$1
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Feldman Architecture → start a 14-day trial
7 project records for Feldman Architecture: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $1–$32K (median $250)
Most recent filing: Pacific Heights · Apr 30, 2026
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
Apr 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Commercial14%
Residential86%
Geography · by borough
Pacific Heights43%
Inner Richmond29%
Financial District/South Beach14%
Outer Richmond14%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holmes | Engineering | 1 | |
| 2 | Zfa Structural Engineers | Architecture | 1 | |
| 1 | Forma Construction | General contractor | 2 | |
| 2 | Madden Plumbing, Llc | General contractor | 1 | |
| 3 | Todd Morris Fire Pro | General contractor | 1 |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Feldman Architecture filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 7 San Francisco building-permit projects for Feldman Architecture (Jan 2025 to Apr 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Feldman Architecture work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 14% of Feldman Architecture's projects are commercial and 86% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Feldman Architecture work?▾
43% of Feldman Architecture's tracked San Francisco projects are in Pacific Heights.
What is a typical Feldman Architecture project worth?▾
Across the 9 tracked projects with a declared value, Feldman Architecture averages $15K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Feldman Architecture work with most often?▾
Feldman Architecture most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Forma Construction, Holmes, Madden Plumbing, Llc. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Feldman Architecture an architecture firm?▾
Feldman Architecture is listed as an architecture firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market