PermitPipeline

Jlq Construction Inc

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#1426
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
7
project records
Apr 2025 to Apr 2026
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
7 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 7 projects involving Jlq Construction
Recent projects involving this firm
Sunset/Parkside
Rev to pa# 2025-0722-1315: add posts and footing, beams to resupport 2nd fl. stair revise door…
Apr 10, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$5K
Sunset/Parkside
Ref to bldg pa# 202507221315: install new electrical for living space bedroom, office,…
Feb 6, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$125K
Outer Richmond
New terracing, retaining walls and perimeter fence at rear yard
Jan 15, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$60K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Jlq Construction → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $5K–$125K (median $60K) Most recent filing: Sunset/Parkside · Apr 10, 2026 0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
peak month

Project mix · by use

Residential100%

Geography · by borough

Outer Richmond71%
Sunset/Parkside29%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1CA_ARCHITECT:C-37813Architecture2
2Erwin J Otoole PeArchitecture2
3Sunset & Annex IncEngineering1
4Erwin J O'tooleEngineering1
1Concretum Operis Inc.General contractor1
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Jlq Construction Inc filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 7 San Francisco building-permit projects for Jlq Construction Inc (Apr 2025 to Apr 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Jlq Construction Inc work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Jlq Construction Inc's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Jlq Construction Inc work?
71% of Jlq Construction Inc's tracked San Francisco projects are in Outer Richmond.
What is a typical Jlq Construction Inc project worth?
Across the 11 tracked projects with a declared value, Jlq Construction Inc averages $60K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Jlq Construction Inc work with most often?
Jlq Construction Inc most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as CA_ARCHITECT:C-37813, Erwin J Otoole Pe, Sunset & Annex Inc. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Jlq Construction Inc a general contractor?
Jlq Construction Inc is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market