Rpm Team Llc
Engineering firm · San Francisco permit activity
Engineering firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1169
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
3
project records
Aug 2025 to Feb 2026
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 3 projects involving Rpm Team
Recent projects involving this firm
West of Twin Peaks
Convert part of garage into condition space to include (n) bedroom, bathroom, and laundry room.…
$50K
Russian Hill
Revision to 202508193424: to the structural & layout of stairs
$30K
Mission
Relocate temporary city navigation center, including 60 cabin units, restrooms and shower…
$240K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Rpm Team → start a 14-day trial
3 project records for Rpm Team: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: West of Twin Peaks · Feb 24, 2026
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Mission34%
Russian Hill33%
West of Twin Peaks33%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Costa Brown Architecture | Architecture | 1 | |
| 1 | Wesco Construction | General contractor | 1 |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Rpm Team Llc filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for Rpm Team Llc (Aug 2025 to Feb 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Rpm Team Llc work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Rpm Team Llc's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Rpm Team Llc work?▾
33% of Rpm Team Llc's tracked San Francisco projects are in Mission.
What is a typical Rpm Team Llc project worth?▾
Across the 4 tracked projects with a declared value, Rpm Team Llc averages $80K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Rpm Team Llc work with most often?▾
Rpm Team Llc most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Wesco Construction, Costa Brown Architecture. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Rpm Team Llc an engineering firm?▾
Rpm Team Llc is listed as an engineering firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market