PermitPipeline

San Francisco Investment Development

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#567
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
7
project records
Jan 2025 to Jul 2026
3/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
7 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 7 projects involving San Francisco Investment Development
Recent projects involving this firm
Marina
To obtain final inspection for work approved under pa# 202112023551. all work is complete
Jul 30, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$1
Potrero Hill
Recommencement and completion of work approved under pa#2025-0123-8977 and #2025-0203-9567
Jul 14, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$26K
West of Twin Peaks
To obtain final inspection for work approved under pa # 202503041567
Apr 14, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$40K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving San Francisco Investment Development → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $15K–$80K (median $26K) Most recent filing: Marina · Jul 30, 2026 2 active · 2 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
2
active projects (last 90d)
2
newly observed (last 90d)
Jul 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Residential100%

Geography · by borough

Outer Mission29%
Potrero Hill29%
Bernal Heights14%
Marina14%
West of Twin Peaks14%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1Barringer DesignArchitecture3
None on shared filings.
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has San Francisco Investment Development filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 7 San Francisco building-permit projects for San Francisco Investment Development (Jan 2025 to Jul 2026). 2 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does San Francisco Investment Development work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of San Francisco Investment Development's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does San Francisco Investment Development work?
29% of San Francisco Investment Development's tracked San Francisco projects are in Outer Mission.
What is a typical San Francisco Investment Development project worth?
Across the 9 tracked projects with a declared value, San Francisco Investment Development averages $29K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does San Francisco Investment Development work with most often?
San Francisco Investment Development most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Barringer Design. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is San Francisco Investment Development a general contractor?
San Francisco Investment Development is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market