Schneder Design Associates
Architecture firm · San Francisco permit activity
Architecture firm active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#423
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
4
project records
Apr 2025 to Jul 2026
2/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
4 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 4 projects involving Schneder Design Associates
Recent projects involving this firm
Noe Valley
Add bath to second floor. framing at entry and living room
$40K
Noe Valley
Remodel bathroom w/ 35 sf addition into garage,frame (2) closets, replace (e) door with (n)…
$40K
Presidio
Revision 202309287620- replace 1/2 wall entry with (n) iron railing. visible from street
$10K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Schneder Design Associates → start a 14-day trial
4 project records for Schneder Design Associates: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $40K–$60K (median $40K)
Most recent filing: Noe Valley · Jul 6, 2026
2 active · 2 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
2
active projects (last 90d)
2
newly observed (last 90d)
Jul 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Noe Valley50%
Marina25%
Presidio25%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None on shared filings. | ||||
| 1 | Douglas Cleaveland | General contractor | 1 | |
| 2 | Edenavow Construction & Design | General contractor | 1 | |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Schneder Design Associates filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 4 San Francisco building-permit projects for Schneder Design Associates (Apr 2025 to Jul 2026). 2 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Schneder Design Associates work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Schneder Design Associates's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Schneder Design Associates work?▾
50% of Schneder Design Associates's tracked San Francisco projects are in Noe Valley.
What is a typical Schneder Design Associates project worth?▾
Across the 4 tracked projects with a declared value, Schneder Design Associates averages $38K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Schneder Design Associates work with most often?▾
Schneder Design Associates most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Douglas Cleaveland, Edenavow Construction & Design. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Schneder Design Associates an architecture firm?▾
Schneder Design Associates is listed as an architecture firm on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market