PermitPipeline

Sign Awning

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#570
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
7
project records
Mar 2025 to May 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
7 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 7 projects involving Sign Awning
Recent projects involving this firm
Outer Richmond
Non electric wall sign hearsf
May 26, 2026 · sign - erect · General contractor
$1K
Sunset/Parkside
Update the blueprint for pa# 202507160905. for original scope of work: install prefabrcated a…
Dec 26, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$5K
Mission
Installation of prefabricated 1'6"h x 1'min (2'max)w x 24'max awning with white (gray) vinyl…
Jul 30, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$11K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Sign Awning → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $1–$8K (median $1K) Most recent filing: Outer Richmond · May 26, 2026 1 active · 1 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
1
active projects (last 90d)
1
newly observed (last 90d)
May 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Commercial75%
Residential25%

Geography · by borough

Inner Richmond43%
Mission15%
Outer Richmond14%
Sunset/Parkside14%
West of Twin Peaks14%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1Yuflux EngineeringArchitecture1
None on shared filings.
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Sign Awning filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 7 San Francisco building-permit projects for Sign Awning (Mar 2025 to May 2026). 1 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Sign Awning work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 75% of Sign Awning's projects are commercial and 25% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Sign Awning work?
43% of Sign Awning's tracked San Francisco projects are in Inner Richmond.
What is a typical Sign Awning project worth?
Across the 9 tracked projects with a declared value, Sign Awning averages $3K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Sign Awning work with most often?
Sign Awning most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Yuflux Engineering. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Sign Awning a general contractor?
Sign Awning is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market