PermitPipeline

Skyline Construction

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#5
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
130
project records
Jan 2025 to Jul 2026
14/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
130 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 130 projects involving Skyline Construction
Recent projects involving this firm
Financial District/South Beach
Mechanical work for t.i. on the 22nd flr. ref#: 202606163276
Jul 27, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$39K
Financial District/South Beach
46th floor: installation of 3 new pre-manufactured phone booths including seismic anchoring
Jul 27, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$45K
Financial District/South Beach
29 & 30 flr: deferred structural submittal includes str support for (1) fire shutter door…
Jul 15, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$1

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Skyline Construction → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $45K–$1.6M (median $425K) Most recent filing: Financial District/South Beach · Jul 27, 2026 26 active · 14 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
26
active projects (last 90d)
14
newly observed (last 90d)
Jun 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Commercial100%

Geography · by borough

Financial District/South Beach86%
Chinatown8%
Presidio Heights3%
Potrero Hill2%
South of Market1%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1California Electric DesignEngineering22
2Anderson, Rowe & Buckley Inc.Engineering16
3Woods BagotArchitecture14
4A R & BEngineering8
5Ia Interior ArchitectsArchitecture8
1Anderson, Rowe & Buckley, Inc.General contractor15
2Golden Gate Fire Protection IncGeneral contractor8
3R L H Fire Protection IncGeneral contractor8
4Siemans Building TechnologyGeneral contractor7
5Ayoob & Peery PlumbingGeneral contractor6
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Skyline Construction filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 130 San Francisco building-permit projects for Skyline Construction (Jan 2025 to Jul 2026). 26 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Skyline Construction work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 100% of Skyline Construction's projects are commercial and 0% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Skyline Construction work?
84% of Skyline Construction's tracked San Francisco projects are in Financial District/South Beach.
What is a typical Skyline Construction project worth?
Across the 329 tracked projects with a declared value, Skyline Construction averages $540K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Skyline Construction work with most often?
Skyline Construction most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as California Electric Design, Anderson, Rowe & Buckley Inc., Anderson, Rowe & Buckley, Inc.. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Skyline Construction a general contractor?
Skyline Construction is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market