PermitPipeline

Sotello Graphic Associates

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#1131
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
3
project records
Jan 2025 to Sep 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 3 projects involving Sotello Graphic Associates
Recent projects involving this firm
Financial District/South Beach
Fire sprinkler ti , relocate 17 pendants and add 7 uprights on 22nd fl ref#: pa 202507291850
Sep 8, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 10 filings
$384K
Financial District/South Beach
Make and install 3 evacuation maps for the 25th floor
Jun 12, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 10 filings
$763K
Financial District/South Beach
1/f: make new drawings, fabricate and install 4 evacuation maps
Mar 26, 2025 · otc alterations permit · General contractor · 2 filings
$7K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Sotello Graphic Associates → start a 14-day trial
Most recent filing: Financial District/South Beach · Sep 8, 2025 0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
peak month

Project mix · by use

Commercial100%

Geography · by borough

Financial District/South Beach100%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1RmwArchitecture2
2Jg EngineersArchitecture1
3RmwArchitecture1
1Honeywell International, IncGeneral contractor3
2Acosta And Sons IncGeneral contractor2
3Anderson, Rowe & Buckley, Inc.General contractor2
4Golden Gate Fire Protection IncGeneral contractor2
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Sotello Graphic Associates filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for Sotello Graphic Associates (Jan 2025 to Sep 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Sotello Graphic Associates work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 100% of Sotello Graphic Associates's projects are commercial and 0% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Sotello Graphic Associates work?
100% of Sotello Graphic Associates's tracked San Francisco projects are in Financial District/South Beach.
What is a typical Sotello Graphic Associates project worth?
Across the 22 tracked projects with a declared value, Sotello Graphic Associates averages $52K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Sotello Graphic Associates work with most often?
Sotello Graphic Associates most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Honeywell International, Inc, Acosta And Sons Inc, Anderson, Rowe & Buckley, Inc.. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Sotello Graphic Associates a general contractor?
Sotello Graphic Associates is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market