Tadashi Wood Construction Company
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#2089
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
3
project records
Feb 2025 to Aug 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
3 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 3 projects involving Tadashi Wood Construction Company
Recent projects involving this firm
South of Market
Concrete work to bring concrete depth to required depth for climbing wall anchor points as…
$10K
South of Market
Deferred submission for electrical from pa# 2024-0430-1096. provide indoor lighting for normal…
$1
South of Market
Revision to pa# 202404301096, minor structural framing changes and electrical
$1
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Tadashi Wood Construction Company → start a 14-day trial
3 project records for Tadashi Wood Construction Company: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: South of Market · Aug 15, 2025
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Geography · by borough
South of Market100%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Urrutia | Architecture | 2 | |
| 2 | Banna Architecture | Architecture | 1 | |
| None on shared filings. | ||||
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Tadashi Wood Construction Company filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 3 San Francisco building-permit projects for Tadashi Wood Construction Company (Feb 2025 to Aug 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Where in San Francisco does Tadashi Wood Construction Company work?▾
100% of Tadashi Wood Construction Company's tracked San Francisco projects are in South of Market.
What is a typical Tadashi Wood Construction Company project worth?▾
Across the 3 tracked projects with a declared value, Tadashi Wood Construction Company averages $3K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Tadashi Wood Construction Company work with most often?▾
Tadashi Wood Construction Company most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as A. Urrutia, Banna Architecture. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Tadashi Wood Construction Company a general contractor?▾
Tadashi Wood Construction Company is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market