TRADE CONTRACTING CORP
General contractor · NYC permit activity
717 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466
General contractor active in NYC construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
$131K
known declared value
across tracked projects
1
project records
Jun 2026 to Jun 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
1 project records for TRADE CONTRACTING CORP — addresses, values, parties
Start 14-day free trial
Most recent filing: 43-31 39 STREET · Jun 18, 2026
1 active · 1 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
MAR
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
1
active projects (last 90d)
1
newly observed (last 90d)
Jun 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Other100%
Geography · by borough
Queens100%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKA STUDIO LLC | Architecture | 1 | |
| None on shared filings. | ||||
Firms that appear on the same NYC permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many NYC projects has TRADE CONTRACTING CORP filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 1 New York City building-permit projects for TRADE CONTRACTING CORP (Jun 2026 to Jun 2026). 1 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does TRADE CONTRACTING CORP work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked NYC filings, 0% of TRADE CONTRACTING CORP's projects are commercial and 0% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in New York City does TRADE CONTRACTING CORP work?▾
100% of TRADE CONTRACTING CORP's tracked NYC projects are in Queens.
What is a typical TRADE CONTRACTING CORP project worth?▾
Across the 1 tracked projects with a declared value, TRADE CONTRACTING CORP averages $131K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does TRADE CONTRACTING CORP work with most often?▾
TRADE CONTRACTING CORP most frequently appears on the same NYC permit filings as AKA STUDIO LLC. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is TRADE CONTRACTING CORP a general contractor?▾
TRADE CONTRACTING CORP is listed as a general contractor on its New York City permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from NYC DOB filings.