True Color Group Inc
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1091
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
4
project records
Apr 2025 to Dec 2025
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
4 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 4 projects involving True Color Group
Recent projects involving this firm
Outer Richmond
Replace (e) 3 x 9 illiuminated channel letters for sign e01 facing geary blvd, e02 facing 25th…
$12K
Outer Richmond
Replace (e) illuniated blade sign for sign e04 facing street on geary blvd for "citibank"
$4K
Outer Richmond
Replace (e) non illuniated panel sign for sign e05 facing street on 25th ave for "citibank"
$4K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving True Color Group → start a 14-day trial
4 project records for True Color Group: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $4K–$12K (median $11K)
Most recent filing: Outer Richmond · Dec 18, 2025
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Commercial100%
Geography · by borough
Outer Richmond75%
South of Market25%
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has True Color Group Inc filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 4 San Francisco building-permit projects for True Color Group Inc (Apr 2025 to Dec 2025). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does True Color Group Inc work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 100% of True Color Group Inc's projects are commercial and 0% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does True Color Group Inc work?▾
75% of True Color Group Inc's tracked San Francisco projects are in Outer Richmond.
What is a typical True Color Group Inc project worth?▾
Across the 4 tracked projects with a declared value, True Color Group Inc averages $8K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Is True Color Group Inc a general contractor?▾
True Color Group Inc is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market