Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#585
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
6
project records
Sep 2025 to Jul 2026
2/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
6 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 6 projects involving Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons
Recent projects involving this firm
Castro/Upper Market
Revision to (e) pa#202509306398, revise the design to match the existing conditions. revise…
$60K
Mission
Recommencement and completion of work approved under pa # 202405162245
$20K
Mission Bay
Kitchen remodel: replace cabinets like for like
$43K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons → start a 14-day trial
6 project records for Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $1–$43K (median $35K)
Most recent filing: Castro/Upper Market · Jul 21, 2026
2 active · 1 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
2
active projects (last 90d)
1
newly observed (last 90d)
Jul 2026
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Mission50%
Castro/Upper Market33%
Mission Bay17%
Shared-project connections
| # | Firm | Primary role | Shared | Relative |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zfa Structural Engineers | Architecture | 1 | |
| 2 | Ecr Engineering | Architecture | 1 | |
| 3 | Ecr Engineering | Engineering | 1 | |
| 4 | Hamilton & Aitken Arch. | Architecture | 1 | |
| 1 | Universe Painting Inc | General contractor | 1 |
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 6 San Francisco building-permit projects for Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons (Sep 2025 to Jul 2026). 2 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons work?▾
50% of Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons's tracked San Francisco projects are in Mission.
What is a typical Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons project worth?▾
Across the 7 tracked projects with a declared value, Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons averages $23K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons work with most often?▾
Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Universe Painting Inc, Zfa Structural Engineers, Ecr Engineering. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons a general contractor?▾
Universe Alliance Inc Dba Universe Cons is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market