PermitPipeline

Vsa Construction

General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
☆ Save firm

General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.

#485
by NYC filing activity
among NYC architects & engineers, last 90 days
16
project records
Feb 2025 to Jul 2026
1/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
16 projects Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one See 16 projects involving Vsa Construction
Recent projects involving this firm
Noe Valley
To obtain final inspection for work approved under pa# 202203160171. all work is complete
Jul 14, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$1
Nob Hill
Unit#8: plumbing: replace fixtures w/ new shower & toilet. electrical: replace electrical…
Mar 13, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$40K
Nob Hill
Unit #10: plumbing replace fixtures w/ new, new shower & toilet. electrical replace electrical…
Mar 13, 2026 · otc alterations permit · General contractor
$30K

Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.

See every project involving Vsa Construction → start a 14-day trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $1–$20K (median $5K) Most recent filing: Noe Valley · Jul 14, 2026 1 active · 1 newly observed last 90 days

Filing activity · last 16 weeks

APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
1
active projects (last 90d)
1
newly observed (last 90d)
Jul 2026
peak month

Project mix · by use

Commercial19%
Residential81%

Geography · by borough

Noe Valley38%
Pacific Heights31%
Nob Hill13%
Sunset/Parkside12%
Castro/Upper Market6%

Shared-project connections

#FirmPrimary roleSharedRelative
1Pho ArchitectsArchitecture1
None on shared filings.
Firms that appear on the same San Francisco permit filings. Association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.

Frequently asked questions

How many SF projects has Vsa Construction filed?
PermitPipeline tracks 16 San Francisco building-permit projects for Vsa Construction (Feb 2025 to Jul 2026). 1 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Vsa Construction work on commercial or residential projects?
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 19% of Vsa Construction's projects are commercial and 81% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Vsa Construction work?
38% of Vsa Construction's tracked San Francisco projects are in Noe Valley.
What is a typical Vsa Construction project worth?
Across the 16 tracked projects with a declared value, Vsa Construction averages $12K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Which firms does Vsa Construction work with most often?
Vsa Construction most frequently appears on the same San Francisco permit filings as Pho Architects. Appearing together indicates association on shared filings, not a proven working relationship.
Is Vsa Construction a general contractor?
Vsa Construction is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market