Xlt Builders Inc
General contractor · San Francisco permit activity
General contractor active in San Francisco construction, tracked from public building-permit filings.
#1765
by NYC filing activity
among NYC general contractors, last 90 days
4
project records
Jul 2025 to Jan 2026
0/16
active weeks
weeks with a filing (last 16)
4 projects
Scopes, declared values and this firm's role on each one
See 4 projects involving Xlt Builders
Recent projects involving this firm
South of Market
Whole bldg: revision to 202507291856: build a chase to electrical conduit from garage to roof…
$800
Haight Ashbury
Left side stairs post replacement not visible from street. like for like, less than 50% of stair
$3K
Potrero Hill
Stucco work on left, right, rear of bldg. street visible. replacement 2 sliding doors at back…
$22K
Neighbourhood, filing date, scope and declared value are shown here. Exact addresses, full filing histories and project teams are part of the paid product.
See every project involving Xlt Builders → start a 14-day trial
4 project records for Xlt Builders: addresses, values, project teams
Start 14-day free trial
Middle 50% of declared values: $3K–$24K (median $22K)
Most recent filing: South of Market · Jan 26, 2026
0 active · 0 newly observed last 90 days
What brings you here?
One click. It shapes what we build next.
Filing activity · last 16 weeks
APR
MAY
JUN
JUL
0
active projects (last 90d)
0
newly observed (last 90d)
—
peak month
Project mix · by use
Residential100%
Geography · by borough
Potrero Hill50%
Haight Ashbury25%
South of Market25%
Frequently asked questions
How many SF projects has Xlt Builders Inc filed?▾
PermitPipeline tracks 4 San Francisco building-permit projects for Xlt Builders Inc (Jul 2025 to Jan 2026). 0 had filing activity in the last 90 days.
Does Xlt Builders Inc work on commercial or residential projects?▾
Across its tracked San Francisco filings, 0% of Xlt Builders Inc's projects are commercial and 100% are residential (multifamily, small residential, or single-family). Based on permit records, not self-reported.
Where in San Francisco does Xlt Builders Inc work?▾
50% of Xlt Builders Inc's tracked San Francisco projects are in Potrero Hill.
What is a typical Xlt Builders Inc project worth?▾
Across the 5 tracked projects with a declared value, Xlt Builders Inc averages $10K per project (declared value on the permit filing, not contract value).
Is Xlt Builders Inc a general contractor?▾
Xlt Builders Inc is listed as a general contractor on its San Francisco permit filings. Roles on this profile are derived from the role each firm holds on public DOB filings.
Public aggregate — full project records are part of the paid leads product. Updated daily from SF DBI filings.
Firm directories by market